Graduates

Enrollment trends and graduates list with student outcomes data

 Enrollment trends

Graduates list with student outcomes 

C2019 May​
First Last Degree Year Post graduate activities
1 Guy Gowens B.S. 1985 Earned M.S. degree in Coastal Zone Management from the U. West FL
2 Jacob Richardson B.S. 1985 Biologist, Waddell Mariculture Research and Development Center, South Carolina
3 Polly Holland (Andrews) B.S. 1987 Technician Idaho State Laboratory
4 Ken Gordon B.S. 1987 Technical Manager, Chemtal Co. Inc., Riceboro GA 
5 Dwight Temples B.S. 1988 Safety Manager, Atlanta
6 Layton Barnard B.S. 1989 Commissioned as officer in U.S. Navy, entered flight school
7 Pam Dobson (Manders) B.S. 1989 Fish Biologist, USDA Forest Service, Price River, UT
8 Dwayne Roberson B.S. 1990 Fisheries Biologist, Coastal Resources Division, Georgia Dept. of Natural Resources
9 Kenny Tate B.S. 1990  
10 Terrence Wimberly B.S. 1990  
11 Michelle Booth B.S. 1991  
12 Randy Pitts B.S. 1991 Science Teacher, Johnson H.S. Savannah, GA
13 Elisabeth Brinson B.S. 1992 U.S. Armed forces
14 Dionne Hoskins B.S. 1992 Ph.D. in Marine Sciences, University of South Carolina Dec 1999, NOAA Fishery Biologist
15 Ricardo Lattimore B.S. 1992 Biologist, National Fisheries Research Center, Gainsville FL
16 Shari Wolson B.S. 1992 Entered Nova University, FL M.S. degree program
17 Bratton Wright B.S. 1992  
18 Christine Dean  (Craig, Forseth) B.S. 1993 Employed at UGA Shellfish Laboratory, Skidaway Island, for 3 years
19 Corey Bentley B.S. 1994 Flight School U.S. National Guard
20 Nancy Albers B.S. 1994 Master's candidate at the University of South Carolina School of Library and Information Science
21 Kai Bonner B.S. 1995 Employed in a clinical laboratory in Maitland, FL
22 Darla Crosby B.S. 1995 Science Teacher, Johnson H.S. Savannah, GA
23 Angie Amerson B.S. 1995
Dec
Environmental Chemist, Inspectorate Inc. Garden City, GA, Sept. 2001 Waddell Mariculture RDC Biologist
24 Kelvin Austin B.S. 1995
Dec
Teaching in Atlanta, deceased from cancer August 2003'
25 Albert George B.S. 1995
Dec
MPP Harvard Kennedy School; SC Aquarium Charleston, SC Director of Conservation
26 Sharelle Parrish B.S. 1995
Dec
Teaching
27 Patrice King B.S. 1995
Dec
Employed in environmental science/education, Bahamas
28 Daniel Kalson B.S. 1996 Commissioned Officer, U.S. Marines, Major, Atlanta deniel.kalson@usmc.mil
29 Shannon Smith B.S. 1996 FVSU Aquaculture Center; D.V.M. University of Florida, now in Atlanta
30 Virginia Griesbach B.S. 1996 Fisheries Biologist, Seattle, WA
31 James Lilliewood B.S. 1996 Accepted/in M.S. degree program The London International Film School
32 Richard Kupfer B.S. 1996 NOAA Fisheries Biologist, NMFS, Honolulu HI 2005, Biologist at UGA Shellfish Research Laboratory, Skidaway Island, GA
33 Raymond Moore B.S. 1996 Fisheries Observer, Seattle, WA 96-98, NMFS enforcement, Dutch Harbor AK
34 Jason Floyd B.S. 1997 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp., Savannah, GA
35 Robert Johnson B.S. 1997 Completed M.P.A, Univ... S. Alabama
36 Roderick Lindsey B.S. 1997 Commissioned as an officer in the U.S. Navy, teachers aide MBI Corpus Christi elementary, Flight School NASCC
37 Ginni Ennis B.S. 1997
Dec
AP Env. Sci. $ Advanced Biology Science Teacher, Jenkins H.S. Savannah, GA
38 Timothy Estes B.S. 1997
Dec
 
39 Bryant Ham B.S. 1997
Dec
 
40 Jahsef/Dean Marshall B.S. 1997
Dec
D.C. Doctor of Chiropractic, Life University School of Chiropractic. 
41 Roderick Mitchell B.S. 1997
Dec
Officer - Armed Forces
42 Torie Wesby B.S. 1997
Dec
employed at the Atlanta Zoo. Dian Fossey Fund
43 Nichole Barksdale B.S. 1998  
44 Algene Byrum B.S. 1998 Environmental Protection Specialist, US Dept of the Interior, Bureau of Ocean Energy Management
45 Damien Danavall B.S. 1998 Environmental consultant, Atlanta, wife 2 kids, now at CDC
46 Dwight Ebanks B.S. 1998 Instructor, Savannah State University; PhD, RSMAS; Commissioned Officer - Armed Forces, M.S. Marine Sciences, Savannah State University
47 Christopher (Teeple) Hill B.S. 1998  
48 Monique Hill B.S. 1998  
49 Catia Jackson B.S. 1998 SSU assistant Coach, Chatham Co. Schools
50 Kerstin Kneier B.S. 1998 Veterinary assistant, Extractions supervisor, Premier Laboratories, Killingly CT
51 Payne Steven B.S. 1998 accepted/in M.S.degree program Georgia State University
52 Tamica Rahming B.S. 1998 Marine Biologist, Sting Ray City, Bahamas, I am attending the University of the West Indies in Jamaica. MS degree. Working for a Pharmaceutical Agency. Director of Parks and Science, Bahamas National Trust
53 Koji Wright B.S. 1998 Aquaculturist, Nassau, Bahamas '99-'02, Fisheries Officer/Biologist (research database manager), Department of
Marine Resources, Nassau, Bahamas '00-present
54 Michael Binstock B.S. 1998
Dec
forensic pathology assistant GBI Atlanta, Completed Physician Assistant program South University, employed in Baltimore, MD
55 Sue Chaplin (Ebanks) B.S. 1998
Dec
Ph.D., RSMAS; M.S., Savannah State University
56 Nikki Gunter B.S. 1998
Dec
 
57 David Wood B.S. 1998
Dec
Aquaculture Facilities Manager, Alltech, Lexington, KY 2006
58 Dana Davis B.S. 1999 environmental laboratory analyst
59 Jennifer Knighton B.S. 1999 Applying to several M.S. degree programs 2000
60 Ayana McCoy B.S. 1999 Ph.D., M.S.degree Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences, Univ... of Florida 2004
61 Vanessa Olivera B.S. 1999 NOAA, NMFS, Miami Lab. Marine Mammals Program, Applying to M.S. degree programs
62 Shunder Simmons B.S. 1999 Biologist, Chatham Co. Mosquito Control
63 Severn Stevens III B.S. 1999 Commissioned Officer, armed forces
64 Franklin Berry B.S. 1999
Dec
SCUBA diving Instructor, Savannah, GA
65 Benny Givins B.S. 1999
Dec
Environmental Specialist in Gwinnett County working for the State of Georgia 2/01
66 Robert Rahming Jr. B.S. 1999
Dec
Dolphin trainer, Dolphin Encounters Inc.Blue Lagoon Island, Bahamas Now Nursing AASU, 
67 Patrick Swearingen B.S. 1999
Dec
 
68 Kevin Barnes B.S. 2000 Environmental Protection Specialist, USEPA, Atlanta, GA
69 James Forrest B.S. 2000 Research Assistant Skidaway Institute of Oceanography, Chemist Savannah Laboratories.
70 James Greig B.S. 2000 Accepted/in M.S. degree program Waterloo University, Ontario, Canada
71 Cindy Janus B.S. 2000 Southeast Adventure Outfitters
 
72 Brandy Smith B.S. 2000 Accepted to M.S.Marine Science degree program Univ... Southern Mississippi, fall 2000
73 Willie Preston Hill B.S. 2000 Dec Gwinette Co. Wastewater, Tech II, Water testing 
74 Joseph Lambrix B.S. 2000 Dec M.S. degree Geosciences Murray State University, Environmental Consultant Atlanta, Research Assistant Skidaway Institute of Oceanography and SSU.
75 Mary Richards B.S. 2000 Dec Research Assistant Skidaway Institute of Oceanography
76 Alfreda Cole B.S. 2001 Accepted into MS degree program Marine Sciences Savannah State University
77 Michelle Duncan B.S. 2001 Completed MS degree program Clemson University, NOAA SCEP appointment at NMFS, NOAA Panama City Lab upon graduation
78 Stacy Hallowell B.S. 2001 Research Assistant Skidaway Institute of Oceanography.
79 Daphne Heaton (Pitts, Whatley) B.S. 2001 Research Assistant Skidaway Institute of Oceanography.
80 Kevin Rock B.S. 2001 Nova Southeastern University, MASTER OF SCIENCE Marine Biology and Coastal Zone Management, teaching regular and advanced science at Allapattah Middle
School in Miami, grades 6-8,
81 Michael Sheppard B.S. 2001 Research Assistant Skidaway Institute of Oceanography, MS degree program Marine Sciences Savannah State University
82 Christina Archer B.S. 2001 Dec Employed at Mote Marine Laboratory
83 Victoria Ballard B.S. 2001 Dec Research Technician, Skidaway Institute of Oceanography.
84 Ellie Covington B.S. 2001 Dec U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Savannah, GA
85 Archie Hayes B.S. 2001 Dec Memorial Medical University, health care program
86 Tiffany (Lee) Griggs B.S. 2001 Dec M.S. degree in Aquaculture, Fisheries, and Wildlife Biology, Clemson University Dec 2003 
87 Jared Dillet B.S. 2002 Research Assistant Savannah State University. Animal Care Specialist, Dolphin Encounters, Bahamas. Jellyfish apiculturist, Atlantis.
88 Alisa Harkins B.S. 2002 Research Assistant Savannah State University
89 Quansa  McCullough B.S. 2002 Accepted to M.S. Program College of Charleston.
90 Donna McDowell B.S. 2002 Marine Biologist, GADNR, Coastal Resources Division; M.S., Savannah State University
91 Sandra Pagan B.S. 2002  
92 Joseph Rafalowski B.S. 2002 Research Assistant, Research Technician, Skidaway Institute of Oceanography.
93 Christina Sellers B.S. 2002  
94 Jeanne Zimmerman B.S. 2002 Research Assistant, Research Technician, Skidaway Institute of Oceanography.
95 Muhanmmad Ali Cochran B.S. 2002 Dec U.S. Coast Guard; M.S., Savannah State University
96 Kimberly Brown B.S. 2003 Staff member The Georgia Aquarium
97 Gregory Hunter B.S. 2003 SSU Marine Science Outreach Coordinator; M.S. Savannah State University
98 Marina Nimrod B.S. 2003 Junior Research Officer, Institute of Marine Affairs Trinidad and Tobago
99 Robin Rahn B.S. 2003  
100 Ranaldo Smith B.S. 2003 Education Coordinator, Dolphin Encounters, Nassau Bahamas
101 Brandi Barlow B.S. 2003 Dec  
102 Lee Weller B.S. 2003 Dec  
103 Dori-Lynn Coburn B.S. 2004 Animal presenter at Memphis Zoo; Teacher (SC)
104 Takiesa Grant B.S. 2004 Accepted to MS/Ph.D. Program in Marine Sciences Univ... of Maryland
105 Steward James B.S. 2004  
106 Kemit-Amon Lewis B.S. 2004 Coral conservation manager and coral restoration strategy lead for The Nature Conservancy's Caribbean Program.
107 Julia Pearson B.S. 2004  
108 Mary Stopczynski B.S. 2004 Science teacher, Effingham, GA; Youth Activities Coordinator, The Landings Club, Savannah GA
109 Jody Frost M.S. 2004 Dec teacher
110 Erin Pulster M.S. 2004 Dec University of South Florida, Ph.D.; Research Project Coordinator, Marine Environmental Research Institute (MERI), Blue Hill, Maine
111 Ben Maher B.S. 2004 Dec Coastal Resilience Associate, Audubon; Natural Resources Biologist, GA Dept. of Natural Resources; SSU MSMS 2012
112 Dwight  Ebanks B.S.
M.S.
2005 PhD RSMAS; SSU Marine Science Instructor
113 Sue Ebanks B.S.
M.S.
2005 PhD RSMAS; SSU Asst. Professor Envir. & Marine Sci.
114 Whitney Palefsky M.S. 2005 Test America; Ph.D. Program Marine Sciences University of Georgia
115 Lisia Kowalczyk M.S. 2005 Georgia Dept. of Natural Resources
116 Ellie Sukkestaad M.S. 2005 Teacher, Savannah Chatham Co. Public Schools; Biologist, US Army
117 Erika Adkinson B.S. 2005  
118 Timothy Butterbaugh B.S. 2005 HAS Engineering, Savannah, GA
119 Antronella  Duff B.S. 2005 AASU educ.; middle school science teacher; Coast Camp counselor
120 J.J. Wilson B.S. 2005 Accepted to MS program Social Work SSU
121 Christiaan H. Van Westendorp M.S. 2005 Dec Captain; Commanding Officer, NOAA Ship Thomas Jefferson; NOAA Corps
122 Courtney B.  Dorsey B.S. 2005 Dec  
123 Olethea E. Gardiner B.S. 2005 Dec M.S., Savannah State University; Environmental Inspector at the Grand Bahama Port Authority Limited in Grand Bahama, Bahamas
124 Carl P. Poe B.S. 2005 Dec Commissioned Officer USN
125 James H. Smith B.S. 2005 Dec  
126 Elizabth A. Watkins B.S. 2005 Dec Completed internship with Citizens for Environmental Justice in May 2006, tutoring in Atanta.
127 Guy D. DuBeck M.S. 2006 Tech II Wildlife Resources Division GADNR Richmond Hill, GA
128 Tara Fogleman M.S. 2006 Pharmacy Ph.D., USC; Teacher, St. Andrews School, Savannah, GA
129 Robert O. Froncko M.S. 2006 Teaching NYC
130 Shatavia K. Avery B.S. 2006 Environmental educator, Jekyll Island 4-H Center
131 Synita L. Davis B.S. 2006  
132 Randee G. Esteve,  B.S. 2006  
133 Enjoli Y. Guy B.S. 2006  
134 Natali R. Rogers B.S. 2006 Senior Education Manager, Kansas City Zoo 
135 Christopher D.  Chambliss B.S. 2006 Dec US Navy 
136 Brandon W. Coleman B.S. 2006 Dec

Science Teacher; Ecologist II, Atkins; ARTI NOAA contractor for CO-OPS; M.S. Savannah State University

137 April M. Pressler B.S. 2006 Dec Completed requirements for MSMS degree SSU
138 Gene L. Williams B.S. 2006 Dec  
139 Kemit-Amon F. Lewis B.S
M.S.
2007 St. Croix Foundation; Coral conservation manager and coral restoration strategy lead for The Nature Conservancy's Caribbean Program.
140 Justin Manley M.S. 2007 UGA Marine Extension Service Aquaculture Extension Agent; Spatking Oysters
141 James W. Page M.S. 2007 Biologist, Coastal Resources Division, GADNR
142 Megan S. Singleton M.S. 2007 Regulatory Specialist,
US Army Corp of Engineers; Education Prog. Specialist, U.S. Dept. of Education
143 Sigourney B. Bain B.S. 2007 Aquarist, Tennessee Aquarium
144 Ashley L. Carpenter B.S. 2007 Lab Technician, SSU
145 Ebony N. Henderson B.S. 2007 GIS Technician, Atlanta Fire Rescue Dept.
146 Siobahn M. Lloyd B.S. 2007  
147 Marvin M. (Trey) Mace B.S. 2007 Baruch Institute; Postdoc/Asst. Research Scientist, Chesapeake Biological Laboratory; Ph.D., University of Louisiana Lafayette; M.S. Savannah State University
148 La'Sontayia S. Middleton B.S. 2007  
149 Nicholas J. Scoville B.S. 2007 UGA GCE-LTER Research Technician
150 LaTerica Thomas B.S. 2007 Admissions, SSU
151 Amber R. Hogfeldt B.S. 2007 Dec  
152 Johnny E. Moore B.S. 2007 Dec Envir. Scientist/Biologist, Delaware Dept. of Natural Resources & Environmental Control ; M.S. from Delaware St. U.
153 Sheree A. Brooks B.S. 2008  
154 Amber Stanley Wilkerson B.S. 2008 MS Candidate SSU; Adjunct Physics Instructor Ogeechee Technical College
155 Jennifer L. Kinney Miller B.S. 2008 Dec Environmental Educator in Seattle, Washington
156 Katie E. Miller Watson B.S. 2008 Dec Meritech Environmental Laboratory, NC; 2016 began employment with NOAA contractor CSS-Dynamac
157 Shanell R. Moss B.S. 2008 Dec  
158 April M. Pressler B.S./M.S. 2008  
159 Denis N. Wafula M.S. 2008 Staff Fellow, FDA; Postdoc, University of Maryland; Post doctoral Researcher, COP-UNM; Research Assistant, Savannah State University
160 Laura M. Birsa M.S. 2008 Dec Technician; George Mason University; Research Associate, Skidaway Institute of Oceanography
161 Olethea E. Gardiner M.S. 2008 Dec Environmental Inspector at the Grand Bahama Port Authority Limited in Grand Bahama, Bahamas
162 Christopher A. Kalinowsky M.S. 2008 Dec GADNR, Coastal Resources Division
163 LaTrisha E. Allen M.S. 2009 Dec Technician at SSU; Senior Marine Science Educator at Tybee Marine Science Center; started PhD at FAMU
164 Sanya S. Compton B.S. 2009 Ph.D., University of West Indes at Cave Hill; MSMS Program SSU, Knauss Fellow
165 Charles R. Hooper B.S. 2009 Completing M.S. Biology at California State University - Long Beach
166 Jameson Ian Paige B.S. 2009 GA DNR Freshwater Fisheries (Waycross, GA)
167 Cynthia L. Smith B.S. 2009  
168 Stephanie Couture B.S. 2009 Dec Pulmonary Surgery and Medicine Associates
169 Marvin M. (Trey) Mace M.S. 2009 Baruch Institute; Ph.D. Program, University of Louisiana at Lafayette
170 Tracey M. Modeste M.S. 2009 Office of Sponsored Research Administration, SSU; Univ. of Conneticut for M.D. Program.
171 AJmal Gordon B.S. 2010 Fairfax, Virginia. Volunteering at the National Zoo
172 Adam W. Hedgecoth B.S. 2010  
173 Matthew Hunnewell B.S. 2010 Science teacher/soccer coach, S. Effingham H.S.; M.S. Savannah State University
174 Sheena L. Corning B.S. 2010 Dec  
175 Garth E. Marchant Jr. B.S. 2010 Dec MPH, Armstrong State U.; Bronx Zoo Education Dept. 
176 Nicole Abdul M.S. 2010 PhD student at Rutgers University, Geology
177 Lili Hao M.S. 2010 Anesthesiology Assistant, Quinnipiac University; Program Coordinator, Biology at SSU
178 Shelly Krueger M.S. 2010 PhD program, UF in Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences; FL Sea Grant Extension Agent; Research Scientist III at UGA Marine Extension Service Shellfish Research Laboratory
179 Nadia T. Meyers M.S. 2010 Benthic Ecology Lab Manager at Savannah State University
180 Michael J. Partridge M.S. 2010 Curator at Tybee Island Marine Science Center
181 Terry V. Aultman M.S. 2010 Dec Teaching Biology at SCPS
182 Catherine J. Carroll M.S. 2010 Dec Conservation Biologist, NC Division of Marine Fisheries; Ph.D., George Mason University
183 Krystal D. Ludwig M.S. 2010 Dec Began Ph.D. Program in School of Public Health at USC Columbia in Fall 2010
184 Mark S. Wagner M.S. 2010 Dec Marine and Environmental Scientist, Reef Escape; Aquarist, Norwalk, CT
185 Anna K. Campbell B.S. 2011

Lab assistant, SSU

 
186 LeTrice N. Kelly B.S. 2011 Benefits Advisor with Aflac
187 Simone R. Kilgore B.S. 2011  
188 Shamgan K. Perkins B.S. 2011 Laboratory Manager at Inspectorate America Corporation
189 Sara E. Pluff B.S. 2011

Physical Therapist Assistant; Lab technician, SSU

190 Michele B. Sherman B.S. 2011 law firm; Lab Technician, Savannah State University; MSMS Program at SSU
191 Tiffany A. Ward B.S. 2011 Lab Technician, Savannah State University; MSMS Program at SSU
192 Nicole N. Arkwright B.S. 2011 Dec U.S. Army engineer
193 Eljin T. Morrison B.S. 2011 Dec Petroleum Transport, Bahamas
194 Jessie A. Weitman B.S. 2011 Dec Teacher at Long County High School in Ludowici, GA
195 Davielle Natasha-Marie Drayton B.S. 2011 Dec SSU Biology Lab Technician /SSU MSMS student
196 Christy Ann Pavel B.S. 2011 Dec Chemical Analyst/Quality Control, Edwards Interiors
197 Sabrina R. Bowen M.S. 2011 Research Associate, Univ... of Miami Cooperative Institute for Marine & Atmos. Studies
198 Donna E. McDowell M.S. 2011 GA Dept. of Natural Resources
199 Randi Tyler Geer-Thompson M.S. 2011 SSU instructor/technician; science teacher, AL
200 Devin J. Dumont M.S. 2011 Dec Curator, UGA Marine Extension Service, Marine Education Center and Aquarium
201 Jackelin M. John M.S. 2011 Dec  
202 Joe D. Marshall M.S. 2011 Dec Chemistry and Physics Teacher at Long County High School in Ludowici, GA
203 Robin M. Perrtree M.S. 2011 Dec Lab Manager, Dolphin Survey Lab, Savannah State University; Marine Science Technician at Savannah State University
204 Brandon W. Coleman M.S. 2012 May Teacher; ARTI NOAA contractor for CO-OPS
205 Kelli L. Edwards M.S. 2012 May Fulton County Environmental Quality and Education Manager; Assistant Manager of Public Programs (Education Programs), Georgia Aquarium
206 Jeremy N. Mitchler M.S. 2012 May Design Engineer for GA Port Authority to Jeremy’s alumni blurb; Civil Engineer at Chatham County Engineering
207 Javar Emani Henry B.S. 2012 May

Ph.D. program at LSU; Lead GIS Tech at UC Synergetic; PSM in GIS from Tennessee State U. (2017); U.S. Fish & Wildlife

208 Amara Felecia Jones B.S. 2012 May SSU MSMS Program, Olympic Training
209 Amarria Bonice Phillips B.S. 2012 May Teacher, FL; SSU MS Social Work 2016
210 Eric Lee Ransom B.S. 2012 May  
211 Michael Knowles B.S 2012 Dec Big Thinkers Science Exploration
212 Robert Kiser B.S. 2012 Dec Owner of C-Port Mushrooms
213 Sharamie Ware B.S. 2012 Dec  
214 Ana Reyes B.S. 2012 Dec At Loggerhead Marinelife Center, Florida
215 Paul Arkwright B.S. 2012 Dec Educator at STEM Middle School; Graduate Student in Marine Science at Savannah State University
216 Carolyn Kovacs M.S. 2012 Dec Resident lecturer at School for Field Studies; At-sea Instructor with SeaIMester; Instructor/Technician, SSU
217 Dontrece Smith M.S. 2012 Dec SALTEx Field Technician at University of Georgia Marine Institute
218 Benjamin Maher M.S. 2012 Dec

Coastal Resilience Associate, Audubon; Natural Resources Biologist, GA Dept. of Natural Resources

219 Rebeccah Hazelkorn M.S. 2013 May Biologist, Mote Marine Laboratory
220 Zachary Tait M.S. 2013 May Marine Electrical Engineer, Lange Energy and Drives; Marine Technician, R/V Savannah, Skidaway Inst. of Oceanography
221 Jonathan L. Andersen B.S. 2013 May  
222 Heather E. D'Anna B.S. 2013 May Clearwater Marine Aquarium
223 Falicia R. Leisch-Martin B.S. 2013 May Veterinary Technician at the Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens 
224 James E. McCullars B.S. 2013 May Fisheries Observer at Alaskan Observers, Inc.
225 Kenneth M. Scaboo B.S. 2013 May Ph.D., University of Delaware; M.S. Savannah State University
226 James A. Briscoe B.S. 2013 Dec Teaching for America, Science Teacher, Siwell Road Middle School
227 Micah E. Ducre B.S. 2013 Dec  
228 Lance L. Love B.S. 2013 Dec  
229 Amanda J. Schuelka B.S. 2013 Dec Mate/Secretary at Sundial Charters
230 Matthew S. Weems B.S. 2013 Dec Coastal Corals
231 Jyosi A. Blair A.S. 2013 Dec Aquatics Specialist and Freelance Aquatic Maintenance
232 Brittany D. Turner A.S. 2013 Dec  
233 Michele Sherman M.S. 2013 Dec law firm; SSU Marine Science Technician
234 Catherine Wu M.S. 2013 Dec  
235 Matthew C. Hunnewell M.S. 2013 Dec Science Teacher/Soccer Coach, S. Effingham H.S.
236 Simone N. Lax B.S. 2014 May Associate Scientist at Catalent Pharma Solutions
237 Eric M. Parks B.S. 2014 May President St Waste Water Treatment lab, SSU MSMS Program; Community Outreach & Volunteer Specialist, AmeriCorps VISTA  
238 Sami MB Saryou B.S. 2014 May Coastal Corals and TestAmerica labs
239 Allison Williford B.S. 2014 May Educator, Tybee Island Marine Science Center
240 Dawn Franco M.S. 2014 May GA Department of Natural Resources
241 Brian C. Murry M.S. 2014 May Molecular Diagnostic Technician at Metamark Genetics in Augusta, GA
242 Terry W. Anderson, Jr. B.S. 2014 Dec Jacksonville Univ. grad school; Plant Operator Trainee at City of Savannah’s Water Reclamation Plant
243 Isaac J. McClellan B.S. 2014 Dec  
244 Brigette A. Brinton M.S. 2014 Dec Aquaponics Curator/Lecturer, GSU-Armstrong; Biology Instructor, ASU; Environmental Science Instructor, SSU
245 Courtney C. Pegus M.S. 2014 Dec Grad School, U. Alaska
246 William J. Buchanan B.S. 2015 May Lab Tech, FL Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services; RSMAS Tropical Marine Ecosystems Management
247 Kelsey R. Cramer B.S. 2015 May law firm
248 Kamilya D. Daniels B.S. 2015 May pet care entrepreneur; Fisheries Management Graduate Certificate Prog., Oregon State U.
249 Tisheena D. S. Howard B.S. 2015 May  
250 Andrea C. Hutwagner B.S. 2015 May High School Science Teacher; Marine Science Educator, Tybee Island Marine Science Center; Marine Endangered Species Observer
251 David N. Reece B.S. 2015 May Middle School Science Teacher, Broward County, FL
252 Morris L. Smith B.S. 2015 May  
253 Cameron P. Brinton M.S. 2015 May GA Department of Natural Resources
254 Jennifer A. Gut M.S. 2015 May Wildlife Biologist, Marine Resources Division, SC Dept. of Natural Resources
255 Crystal A. Smith M.S. 2015 May Chemist; Test America 
256 Kristopher M. Drummond B.S. 2015 Dec

Environmental Technician at S&ME Engineering

257 Sayda L. Guerra B.S. 2015 Dec Intern at Virginia Aquarium
258 Kalub D. Holt B.S. 2015 Dec  
259 Shaneese C. Mackey B.S. 2015 Dec SSU MSMS Program 
260 Mikhael C. Musarra B.S. 2015 Dec Marine Endangered Species Observer, REMSA 
261 James E. White B.S. 2015 Dec  
262 Sanya S. Compton M.S. 2015 Dec SSU Graduate Studies; Accepted into doctoral program at University of West Indies, Cave Hill, Barbados
263 Sarah D. Ramsden M.S. 2015 Dec Outreach Instructor for Under the Sea and Glen Echo Park Aquarium
264 Kenneth M. Scaboo M.S. 2015 Dec PhD Program Univ... of Delaware
265 Tiffany A. Taubenheim M.S. 2015 Dec

Chemist, Precision Protective Coatings

 
266 Alex W. Barrett A.S. 2016 May co-creator of Nintendo game Squidlit 
267 Cheyenne R. Coleman B.S. 2016 May  
268 Jennifer C. Colley B.S. 2016 May SSU MSMS Program 
269 Precious L. Scott-Edmonds B.S. 2016 May U.S. Coast Guard
270 Danyelle M. L. Stroud B.S. 2016 May Veterinarian Technician, Savannah, GA.
271 Chelsea L. Parrish M.S. 2016 May NOAA Commissioned Officer Corps
272 Keya J. Jackson M.S. 2016 May SC DNR Diversity Outreach and SC Aquarium; Educator Tybee Island Marine Science Center
273 Emma A. Schultz M.S. 2016 May Mississippi Sea Turtle Stranding Assistant Coordinator; Biologist I, SCDNR Marine Turtle Conservation Prog.; Protected Species Observer, Coastwise Consulting subcontractor; Educator, Tybee Island Marine Science Center
274 Joseph J. Culbreath-Jenkins B.S. 2016 Dec Fisheries Observer
275 Jasmine M. Pinto B.S. 2016 Dec Georgia Aquarium volunteer; Lead Associate Operations Trainee for Chase Bank
276 Cody A. Rigney B.S. 2016 Dec Oceanographer; U.S. Navy
277 Seth T. Klepal B.S. 2016 Dec Fish Biologist, FL Fish & Wildlife Conservation Commission; NOAA Observation Contractor
278 Hannah Z. Reilly M.S. 2016 Dec Microbiologist at Stallergenes Greer; QA Laboratory Technician at Bartlett Milling Co
279 Coral A. Thompson M.S. 2016 Dec Biology Instructor, GSU-Armstrong; Law firm; Tybee Island 4-H Center
280 Sarah F. Webb M.S. 2016 Dec

Biological Scientist at FL Fish & Wildlife Conservation; Natural Resources Program Worker, GADNR

281 Ashleigh R. Price M.S. 2016 Dec ABCAM Biotech
282 Patrick O. Clower B.S. 2017 May PhD student at LSU; Marine Sci MS from U. Virgin Islands; Marine Science Master's Program at University of the Virgin Islands
283 Kalynn S. Fitzgerald B.S. 2017 May U. S. Navy
284 Vanessa G. Foster B.S. 2017 May Exhibit Interpreter II at Zoo Atlanta
285 Cassandra R. Harris B.S. 2017 May US Geological Survey; Master's Program at University of Delaware
286 Phillip P. Hoang B.S. 2017 May
287 Avery P. Labuz B.S. 2017 May Captain/Conservation Steward at Wassaw Island
288 Lauren Moore-Martin B.S. 2017 May
289 Nicholas J. Castellane M.S. 2017 May Army Corps of Engineers, Biologist
290 Rachael T. Randall M.S. 2017 May
291 Sean P. Yeckley M.S. 2017 May Tightlines Saltwater Fishing Charter
292 Maquel Wheeler B.S. 2017 May Sharkie’s Swim & SCUBA Academy
293 Lauren G. Swanson B.S. 2017 Dec
294 Jordan M. Tur B.S. 2017 Dec Tybee Island Marine Science Center
295 Sharifa I. Chandler B.S. 2018 May NOAA Observation Contractor, North Pacific Ground Fish Observer Program
296 Gina M. Humphreys B.S. 2018 May

Teaching assistant/resident asst. at sea for Johns Hopkins Center for Talented Youth

297 Teris L. A. Oglesby B.S. 2018 May Veterinary Assistant
298 Sydne M. Smith B.S. 2018 May Aquaponics Lab Assistant, FVSU
299 Angelina Y. Vega B.S. 2018 May
300 Emily K. Griffin M.S. 2018 May PhD student Physiological Sci, UF College of Veterinary Medicine
301 Jessye Kirkham M.S. 2018 May Field Interviewer, GA DNR
302 Jordan M. Rutland M.S. 2018 May Knauss Marine Policy Fellowship, Washington, DC
303 Jessica J. Thompson M.S. 2018 May

GIS Analyst City of Savannah; Contract Biologist/Protected & Endangered Species Observer on marine construction sites

304 Rebecca N. Thublin M.S. 2018 May Bowling Green University Ph.D. program
305 Lieza S. Greenfield B.S. 2018 Jul Marine Educator, Tybee Island Marine Science Center
307 Kailin M. Richardson B.S. 2018 Dec GIS/Geospatial Technician, Alpharetta, GA
308 Kourtney M. Sizemore B.S. 2018 Dec Pharmacy Technician
309 Jane A. Sosa B.S. 2018 Dec Georgia Aquarium
310 Candice M. Vinson B.S. 2018 Dec Outreach and Events Coordinator, Virginia Inst. of Marine Sci.
311 Jessica Ahlers B.S. 2018 Dec Ground Fish Monitor, Fathom Resources LLC; Fisheries Observer at Fathom Resources LLC; Ocean Research Field Specialist, South Africa
312 Vinay Arora M.S 2018 Dec Marine Technician, R/V Savannah, Skidaway Inst. of Oceanography
313 Lauren M. Lamboley M.S. 2018 Dec Client Success Manager at Prevounce Health
314 Tina L. Walters M.S. 2018 Dec Research Professional, UGA Skidaway Inst. of Oceanography
315 Nathaniel P. Campbell B.S. 2019 May H.S. science teacher Memorial Day School
316 Dante E. Freeman B.S. 2019 May
317 Colton C. Hamilton B.S. 2019 May Analytical Lab Tech with Test America
318 Bryanna N. Sanders B.S. 2019 May Megateeth Fossils, GA Coastal Ecosystems LTER Intern, Lab Technician at Arrmaz Custom Chemicals
319 Alex S. Wright B.S. 2019 May Computer Science MS Program, Norfolk State U.
320 Shaiane Cardoso Pinto M.S. 2019 May Lab Assistant, St. Joseph’s/Candler Hospital
321 Hannah R. Schroeder M.S. 2019 May Aquatic Ecologist at Phycotech
322 Alexandria F. Ambrose B.S. 2019 Dec
323 Ashley K. DeJesus B.S. 2019 Dec
324 Melike D. Saylam B.S. 2019 Dec
325 Anita D. Thompson B.S. 2019 Dec
326 Kristopher D. Maedke-Russell M.S. 2019 Dec Research Professional for Glider/WERA Program at UGA SkIO
327 Emily M. Weigel M.S. 2019 Dec
328 Emma L. Hester B.S. 2020 May
329 Olivia C. Komoroski B.S. 2020 May
330 Jonathan A. Mclain B.S. 2020 May
331 Sena D. Tay B.S. 2020 May
332 Davielle N. Drayton M.S. 2020 May
333 Tiffany M. Stoekig M.S. 2020 May
334 Jennie J. Wiggins M.S. 2020 May