University Committees

Committees

Executive

(5 Members + Chair of Senate)
Elected

International Students, Programs, and Services

(4 Members + 3 international students, VP of Student Affairs)
Cheryl Davenport Dozier, Chair Emmanuel Naniuzeyi
Dr. Michael Lewis, Vice Chair Carl Walton
Dr. Andrew Mudrinich, Parliamentarian Felicia Bell
Prof Keven O'Brien, Recording Secretary Adam Cottle
Dr. Jenni Halpin, Corresponding Secretary Diogo Pinheiro
Dr. Susanne Toney, Logistics Kevin O'Brien
Tkeyah Butler, Student
Mark Sanders, Student
Jonas Subbaar, Student
Joline Keevy (ex-officio)

Committee on Committees

(5 Members)

Faculty Affairs

(8 Members) Elected
Dorothy Gardner-Martin, Chair Atena Agegnehu
Keenya Mosley Guan Jun Wang
Spyros Andreou Yonapae Park
Yvonne Warren Pascal Binda
Louise Wyche Dr. Ulysses Brown
Suman Niranjan
Arav Ouandlous
Kenneth Jordan

Curriculum and New Programs

(6 Members + Provost, Deans, and Registrar)

Hand Book

(5 Members + Secretary)

Dr. Michael Lewis Ivy Brannen
Prof Nicholas Silberg Bruce Mallard
Dr. Suman Niranjan Christina Davis
Prof Nicole Connonier Takayuki Nitta
Dr. Hyounkyun Oh La Rhonda Odom
Dr. Kisha Cunningham
Mrs Autumn Johnson (Faculty,Library)

Academic Calendar

(5 Members + Asst. Provost, and Exec Dir of Enrollment Mgt)

Student Affairs

Michael Lewis Darryl Thompson, Chair
Kisha Cunningham Adegboye Adeyemo
Ivy Brannen Kevin O'Brien
Bruce Mallard Carl Walton
Pedro Rivera
Stephanie Alexander
Cornelius St. Mark
Kai Walker
Xiaorong Zhang

Distance Learning

(Director of Library Services + member from each academic unit)

Faculty Development

(12 Members + Asst. Provost)

Valarie Anthony Lisa Yount, Chair
Nat Hardy Bernita Berry
Vivien Harris-Murphy Yousef Jahmani
Shinemin Lin Willie Brooks
Andrea Moore Shinemin Lin
Kafui Monu Ulysses Brown
Sherry Serdikoff Chad Faries
Sarah Kirkley
Harpal Singh
Keenya Mosely
Mohamed Mukhtar
George Tessema
Jun Wu

Library and Educational Media

(4 Members + Director of Library, 1 student)

Academic Suspensions Appeals

(3-year term) CONFIDENTIAL

Carla Curran
Sue Eubanks
Shinemin Lin
Olarongbe Olubajo
Pedro Rivera
Kai Walker