Membership List

 Faculty Senate Representatives 2019-2020 Academic Year

Senator Name College Department/Program Term Dates Elected
Dr. Jonathan Elmore  CLASS English, Languages and Cultures 2018-2020 April 2018
Dr. Jenni Halpin  CLASS English, Languages and Cultures 2017-2019 April 2017
Dr. Irina Tedrick CLASS English, Languages and Cultures    
Dr. Dustin Michael  CLASS English, Languages and Cultures 2018-2020 April 2018
Ms. Toni Renee Johnson CLASS Fine Arts, Humanities and Wellness 2018-2020 April 2018
Dr. Lisa Yount CLASS Fine Arts, Humanities and Wellness 2018-2020 April 2018
Dr. Teresa-Michelle Walker  CLASS Fine Arts, Humanities and Wellness 2018-2020 April 2018
Dr. Nancy Linden CLASS Fine Arts, Humanities and Wellness    
Dr. Kai Walker CLASS Journalism and Mass Communication 2019-2021 April 2018
Dr. Reginald Franklin CLASS Journalism and Mass Communication 2018-2020 September 2018
Dr. David Bell  CLASS Political Science and Public Affairs 2017-2019 April 2017
Dr. Emmanuel Nojang  CLASS Political Science and Public Affairs 2018-2020 April 2018
Dr. Willie Brooks  CLASS Social and Behavioral Sciences 2017-2019  April 2017
Mr. Matthew Adams  CLASS Social and Behavioral Sciences 2018-2020 April 2018
Dr. Katherine Stewart  CLASS Social and Behavioral Sciences 2018-2020 April 2018
Dr. Pedro Rivera  CLASS Social and Behavioral Sciences 2017-2019 April 2017
Dr. Adrian Anderson CLASS Social Work 2018-2020 April 2018
Dr. Geoffrey Bowden CLASS Political Science and Public Affairs 2018-2020 October 2018
Dr. Shalonda Bradford COBA Business 2017-2019 March 16, 2017
Dr. Inessa Korovyakovaskaya COBA Management 2017-2019 March 16, 2017
Dr. Baruch Lundy COBA Management 2018-2020 August 9, 2018
Mr. Andrew Mudrinich COBA Business 2017-2019 March 16, 2017
Dr. David Simmonds COBA CISM 2018-2020 April 17, 2018
Dr. Susanne Toney COBA Business 2017-2019 March 16, 2017
Dr. Kisha R. Aites COE Teacher Education/BIDS 2019-2021 April 2019
Dr. Chandra Creekmur COE Teacher Education  2019-2020 April 12, 2019
Dr. Andrea Moore COST Biology 2019-2020 April 11, 2019
Dr. Xiaorong Zhang COST Biology 2018-2020 September 2018
Dr. Adegboye Adeyemo COST Chemistry  2019-2021 April 2019
Dr. Edugie Eukase COST Chemistry  2018-2021 April 2018
Dr. Manoj Prasad COST Chemistry  2018-2020 October 2018
Dr. Bryan Knakiewicz COST Engineering Technology  2018-2020 October 2018
Dr. Ying Liu COST Engineering Technology  2018-2020 October 2018
Lina Merchan-Alvarez COST Engineering Technology  2018-2020 September 2018
Dr. Jonathan Lambright COST Engineering Technology  2019-2021 April 2019
Dr. Carla Curran  COST Marine & Environmental Sciences  2018-2021 April 2018
Dr. Dwight Ebanks COST Marine & Environmental Sciences 2018-2020 September 2018
Dr. Diego Ramirez-Valdez COST Math 2018-2020 September 2018
Latrice Tanksley COST Math 2018-2020 September 2018
Wondilou Tekalign COST Math 2018-2020 September 2018
Dr. Abinandan Chowdhury  COST Math  2018-2021 April 2018
Ms. Ivy Brannen Library   2018-2020  

 

updated 6.12.2019