Space Approvers

Below is the list of buildings/rooms and the individuals responsible for approving space requests.

Astra Schedule Space Approvers
BuildingSpace Approver
Colston Hall Janae Brown
Lavetris Singleton
Ronica Ridley-Martin
Social Sciences (Dean's Office)
Social Sciences (Alternate)
Social Science (SBS)
Social Science (Social Work)
Social Science (Pol Sci)
Kennedy (offline)
Kennedy (Aud. - offline)
Payne
Wiley Wilcox (Blackbox)
Dr. Sametria McFall-Dickerson
Dionna Scott
Patricia Dempsey
Mindy Wilson
Machelle Moore
Tina Brown
David Poole
Emily Ruth-Brown
Melanie West-Wilson
Howard Jordan Ann Edwards
Zelda James
Morgan Hall Ora Wright
Renea Camper
Hubert A
Hubert A
Hubert A
Hubert B
Hubert B
Hubert B
Hubert D
Hubert D
Hubert D
McGlockin Hall
Drew-Griffith Hall
Herty Hall
Holly Pait
Dr. Mustafa
Dr. Lambright
Holly Pait
Dr. Mustafa
Dr. Lambright
Holly Pait
Dr. Mustafa
Dr. Lambright
Pamela Howard
Dr. Zhao
Terri Phillips
Whiting Hall Tiffany Straugther
Mary Ann Goldwire
Tiger Arena (Arena) Jasmine Miller
RaShonda Carter
T. A. Wright Stadium Jasmine Miller
RaShonda Carter
Physical Plant (not scheduled) Randall Lowery
Hill Hall (3rd Fl)
Hill Hall (2nd Fl)
Hill Hall (1st Fl)
Tanye Johnson
Rowena Howells
Brian Dawsey
Tiger Arena (Multipurpose Rm)
Tiger Arena (Multipurpose Rm)
Melanie Harper
Marissa Campbell
Wiley Wilcox (Gym)
Wiley Wilcox (Pool)
Wiley Wilcox (Weight Rm)
Wiley Wilcox (Multipurpose Rm)
Athletic Outdoor Fields
Wiley Wilcox (Conference Rm)
Joshua Obiajunwa
Joshua Obiajunwa
Joshua Obiajunwa
Joshua Obiajunwa
Joshua Obiajunwa
Tiffany Daniels
Gardner Hall Dariel Dixon
Selena Ryals
Adams Hall
Adams Hall
King Frazier
Dining Hall
Student Union
Student Union
Student Union
University Village
University Village
Freshman Living and Learning Center
Michael Sharpe
Dr. Pricilla Williams
Desmond Stowe
Joe Davis
Antwan Smalls
Desmond Stowe
DeWayne Gilliard
Anthony Macon
Tolulope Omole
Cordera Jennings
ASA H Gordon Library
ASA H Gordon Library
Library (Confucius Institute)
Library (Confucius Institute)
LaTasha Denard
Mary Jo Fayoyin
Dr. Peggy Blood
Luo Qijuan
Hammond Hall
Powell Hall (Lab 102)
Sheila Johnson
Naomi Singleton
Hubert C Keith Hayes
Harris Hall
Marine Science Marsh
Dr. Tara Cox
Dr. Tara Cox
Harris-McDrew Judy Johnson
Sunni Jett
Hodge Hall Grace Curry
Building Parking Lots Andre House
Justin Patterson
All Classrooms Terri Phillips